July 2008 Agriculturist Licensure Examination

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 575 out of 1,875 passed the Agriculturist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agriculture in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this July 2008.

The members of the Board of Agriculture are Dr. Fortunato A. Battad, Chairman; Dr. Rodolfo M. Ela, Dr. Nora B. Inciong, Inv. Gonzalo O. Catan Jr., Dr. Teodoro A. Abilay and Mr. Vicente L. Domingo, Members.
One hundred fifty-two (152) applicants were approved for registration without examination as Agriculturists.
Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 but not later than August 22, 2008 (PRC Regional Offices) and August 27, 2008 (PRC Central Office). Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1" x 1" picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Monday, September 1, 2008 at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.


LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES
ABALOS, ARTHUR ALLAN BAUTISTA
ABAN, ALILY GUEVARRA
ABAPO, CHRISTINE BEBING
ABARCA, LEDA RHOVY MARQUEZ
ABDULGANI, ABDANI BASER
ABEJUELA, MYRA SALEM
ABELILLA, JERUBELLA JERUSALEM
ABELLANOSA, LILIA LAGADON
ABEN, ROLITO ROBLES
ABILA, KATHERINE JANE MARQUEZ
ABONIAWAN, JENNY BALCEDA
ABSALON, AGNES BARENG
ABUCAY, APRIL JOY BLANCHE
ACEBRON, KELVIN TUAZON
ACIERTO, APRIL JOY BOHOL
ACOSTA, JULIETA MINA
ACOSTA, ROGELIO NOBLETAS
AFRICA, MAXIMIANO DAREL MARALIT
AFRICA, MERCEDITA LATORE
AGARANO, JONATHAN FERNANDEZ
AGGARAO, MARCELA DIAGO
AGMEYENG, MARJOURIE FARONG-EY
AGUDERA, JUAN JR PARATON
AGUIRRE, AIRA THERESE ARSIBUTCHI
ALA, DIVINA LANZAGA
ALAGOS, ANNIE LEE CAYABAS
ALARCA, ZOSIMO SINTOS
ALARCON, NOVEN PAUL IRABON
ALBA, VIRGEN NIÑA PLACIO
ALBESA, JUDITH QUILING
ALDUEZA, ROMULO ONA
ALFARO, PETER DE JESUS
ALIDON, PACIFICO MACABUDBUD
ALIM, JEANNEL EMPOC
ALMADIN, DIANA LYN MACEDA
ALMAZAN, DIN RALPH TEGIO
ALORA, HEIDI RONQUILLO
AMADO, VON YAGWAN
AMBA, SAIMA GUIAPAL
AMERICA, REY COREA
AMERILA, AISSA REMBULAT
AMESTOSO, GINA SABIT
AMOG, CRESENCIA TAGAAN
AMOMAS, JAMES CANTUTAY
AMPER, RODERIC LUNGAY
AMPODE, KREMLIN MARK BIGTASIN
ANDAL, JAY-AR ACOB
ANDRADA, HAIDEE BAGUIO
ANDRADE, JOSEPHINE PERLADA
ANINAYON, MAXIMO JR DAGPIN

2008'S EXAMINATION RESULTS
e