June 2008 Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 516 out of 1098 passed the Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Radiologic Technology in Manila this June 2008.

The members of the Board of Radiologic Technology are Ms. Wilhelmina M. Gana, Chairman; Dr. Orestes P. Monzon, Mr. Bayani C. San Juan, Mr. Zaldy M. Ambon and Ms. Cecilia S. Mananghaya, Members.
Five (5) applicants were approved for registration without examination as Radiologic Technologists and Twenty-two (22) as X-Ray Technologists.
Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, June 30, 2008 but not later than July 18, 2008 (PRC Regional Offices) and July 23, 2008 (PRC Central Ofice). Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1" x 1" picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2008-2011 for RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST; Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2008-2011 for X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examinations as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Sunday, July 27, 2008 at 1:00 o'clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.


LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES
RABE, GAUDIOSA JOAQUIN
RACACHO, PRINCESS CATLI
RAMORES, JOSEPH MICHAEL REYNA
RAMOS, DIANNE BORROMEO
RAMOS, ERNESTO COLLADO
RAMOS, PATRICK GERHARD AURE
RA√ĎADA, MICHAEL SAMBAJON
RAPIZ, JUVIL MANLEGRO
RAYMUNDO, ROSCHEL DE JESUS
REDOBLE, JEAN MAE APAS
REMOLONA, RON JAY REOTUTAR
REYES, JOSE MARIA EDUARDO II CHUA
REYES, ROSE ANN REYES
RIGUA, REYLYN TABIOS
RIVERA, JOAN MAE
RIVERA, JOHN DEREK ARGANA
RODRIGUEZ, CONEY ANDAL
RONQUILLO, ALJEAN IMBO
ROSARIO, ARMILO VAL FLORES
ROSETE, ARISTOTLE MANERA
ROSETE, MARK VALENTIN DULTON
RUBIO, REYDAN GABITO
RULLODA, JINKY FAJARDO

2008'S EXAMINATION RESULTS
e